2011 Vancouver Scrabble(R) Tournament -- Vancouver, BC -- 3/5/11-3/6/11

Division A
Rank  Name                   OldR  Pnts   Sprd  PerfR  NewR  Place  Other   R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9  R10  R11  R12  R13  R14
  1.  Saldanha, Dean         1895  11.5   1136   2091  1919   $250         W10  W11  W12   T7  W14   W5  W13   W9   W8   L4   L2   W6   W3   W3  
  2.  Williams, Chris        1710  11.0    810   2011  1763   $100          W7   W5   W9   L4   W6  L10  W12  L14  W13   W8   W1   W3  W11   W5  
  3.  Hahn, Albert           1815  11.0    584   2034  1844    $80         W11   W7   W5   W9   W4   W6  W10  W12  W14  W13   W8   L2   L1   L1  
  4.  Macaulay, George       1709  10.0    559   1905  1746    $50         W14  L13   W8   W2   L3  W11   L7   L5   W9   W1   W6  W10  W12   W6  
  5.  Turney, Jill           1515   9.0    850   1805  1575        $16.67   W8   L2   L3  W11   W7   L1   W9   W4   L6  W10  W12  W14  W13   L2  
  6.  Goodwin, Daniel        1772   8.0    258   1685  1755          $20   W12  W14  W13   L8   L2   L3  W11   W7   W5   W9   L4   L1  W10   L4  
  7.  Weber, Murray          1435   7.5   -118   1658  1481        $16.67   L2   L3  W11   T1   L5   W9   W4   L6  W10  L12  W14  W13   L8   W8  
  8.  Moyer, Richard         1660   6.0     18   1481  1623                 L5   L9   L4   W6  W10  W12  W14  W13   L1   L2   L3  L11   W7   L7  
  9.  Hamilton, Ruth         1582   5.0   -401   1383  1541                L13   W8   L2   L3  L11   L7   L5   L1   L4   L6  W10  W12  W14  W10  
 10.  Valentine, Keith       1384   5.0   -539   1414  1390        $36.67   L1  W12  W14  W13   L8   W2   L3  W11   L7   L5   L9   L4   L6   L9  
 11.  Ross, Reuvena          1403   4.0   -685   1300  1384                 L3   L1   L7   L5   W9   L4   L6  L10  L12  L14  W13   W8   L2  W13  
 12.  Barton, Joe            1414   4.0   -744   1299  1393          $20    L6  L10   L1  L14  W13   L8   L2   L3  W11   W7   L5   L9   L4  W14  
 13.  Ryan, Mike             1524   3.0   -621   1154  1457                 W9   W4   L6  L10  L12  W14   L1   L8   L2   L3  L11   L7   L5  L11  
 14.  Levesque, Marc         1514   3.0  -1107   1156  1449                 L4   L6  L10  W12   L1  L13   L8   W2   L3  W11   L7   L5   L9  L12  

Division B
Rank  Name                   OldR  Pnts   Sprd  PerfR  NewR  Place  Other   R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9  R10  R11  R12  R13  R14
  1.  Bissonnette, Jane      1189  11.0    234   1605  1281   $250   $20    W9   W5   L3   W8  W10  W13  W14  W12  W11   L2   W4   W7   W6  L10  
  2.  Bryde, Ted             1261   9.0    371   1383  1288   $100          W4   L7   W6   L9   W5   W3   L8  L10  W13   W1  W12  W11  W14   L3  
  3.  Moyer, Polly           1248   9.0     72   1385  1278    $80         W10  W13   W1  L12  L11   L2   W4   L7   W6   W9   L5  W14   W8   W2  
  4.  Campbell, Jordan       1129   8.0    284   1293  1166    $50          L2  W14   W7   L6   W9   W5   L3   W8  L10  W13   L1  L12  W11   W6  
  5.  Burgess, Ryan          1235   8.0    226   1281  1246                W13   L1  W12  L11   L2   L4   W7   L6   L9  W14   W3   W8  W10   W8  
  6.  Kini, Aditya           1188   7.0    303   1194  1190                W12  W11   L2   W4   W7  W14   W9   W5   L3   L8  L10  L13   L1   L4  
  7.  Nip, Jennifer          1160   7.0     16   1201  1170                W11   W2   L4  W14   L6   L9   L5   W3   L8  W10  L13   L1  W12   W9  
  8.  Goodwin, Alice         1118   7.0     -2   1207  1138          $90   W14  W10  W13   L1  L12  W11   W2   L4   W7   W6   L9   L5   L3   L5  
  9.  Willis, Reese          1190   7.0   -292   1196  1192                 L1  W12  W11   W2   L4   W7   L6  L14   W5   L3   W8  L10  W13   L7  
 10.  Hayes, Dan             1135   6.0    266   1111  1128                 L3   L8  W14  L13   L1  L12  L11   W2   W4   L7   W6   W9   L5   W1  
 11.  Smith, Judy            1243   6.0    -49   1104  1213                 L7   L6   L9   W5   W3   L8  W10  W13   L1  L12  W14   L2   L4  W12  
 12.  Gregory, Miriam        1191   6.0   -187   1111  1174                 L6   L9   L5   W3   W8  W10  W13   L1  L14  W11   L2   W4   L7  L11  
 13.  Forrester, Don         1181   4.0   -541    918  1127                 L5   L3   L8  W10  W14   L1  L12  L11   L2   L4   W7   W6   L9  L14  
 14.  Verma, Tony            1310   3.0   -701    780  1204                 L8   L4  L10   L7  L13   L6   L1   W9  W12   L5  L11   L3   L2  W13  

Division C
Rank  Name                   OldR  Pnts   Sprd  PerfR  NewR  Place  Other   R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9  R10  R11  R12  R13  R14
  1.  Reece, Rhonda          1099  11.0    865   1407  1159   $250   $20   W14   W8   W7   L3   W9  W11   L2   W4  W13   W6  W12   L5  W10   W2  
  2.  Gudlaugson, Sunshine    995  10.5    415   1359  1074   $100          W4   W6   W5  W14   W7   T9   W1  W13  L12  W10   L8   W3  W11   L1  
  3.  Bodewein, Julie         941  10.0    853   1303  1098    $80         L12  W10   W8   W1  W11   W4   W6   L5  W14   L7   W9   L2  W13   W5  
  4.  Nabi, Ruth             1036   8.0    -73   1086  1049    $50   $20    L2  W13  W12  L10   W8   L3  L11   L1   W6   W5  W14   W7   L9   W7  
  5.  Bissonnette, George    1074   7.5     -9   1039  1071          $50    L7   W9   L2  L13  W12  L10   W8   W3  W11   L4   T6   W1  W14   L3  
  6.  Murnane, Lilia         1055   7.5   -186   1050  1056                 W9   L2  W13  W12  W10   W8   L3  L11   L4   L1   T5  W14   L7  W10  
  7.  Eilertsen, Chora        919   7.0     34   1011   942                 W5  W14   L1   W9   L2  W13  L12  L10   L8   W3  W11   L4   W6   L4  
  8.  Hatch, Andrea           919   7.0   -307   1008   941                L10   L1   L3  W11   L4   L6   L5  W14   W7   W9   W2  L13  W12  W11  
  9.  Kinsella, Bill          964   6.5    -72    965   966                 L6   L5  W14   L7   L1   T2  W13  W12  W10   L8   L3  L11   W4  W12  
 10.  Douglas, Helen B       1075   6.0     34    910  1041                 W8   L3  L11   W4   L6   W5  W14   W7   L9   L2  L13  W12   L1   L6  
 11.  Batchelor, Marilyn      985   6.0    -12    907   970                W13  L12  W10   L8   L3   L1   W4   W6   L5  W14   L7   W9   L2   L8  
 12.  Stedman, Mark          1063   5.0    -79    809   983                 W3  W11   L4   L6   L5  W14   W7   L9   W2  L13   L1  L10   L8   L9  
 13.  Rence, Nadja           1041   4.0   -600    700   972                L11   L4   L6   W5  L14   L7   L9   L2   L1  W12  W10   W8   L3  L14  
 14.  Cross, Joey             874   2.0   -863    449   807          $20    L1   L7   L9   L2  W13  L12  L10   L8   L3  L11   L4   L6   L5  W13  

Division D
Rank  Name                   OldR  Pnts   Sprd  PerfR  NewR  Place  Other   R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9  R10  R11  R12  R13  R14
  1.  O'Yek, Jeffrey          889  13.0   1121   1612  1117   $250   $10    W6   W5   W7   W3   W2   W8   W4   L3   W2   W8   W4   W5   W6   W4  
  2.  Clarke, Paul              0   9.0    459    966   966   $100   $10    L3   W6   W8   W4   L1   W5   W7   W8   L1   W3   W5   L7   L4   W3  
  3.  Wisniew, Dawn Camille   851   9.0    251   1010   892    $80          W2   W8   W4   L1   W5   W7   L6   W1   W8   L2   L6   W4   W7   L2  
  4.  Pelfrey, Audrey         768   6.0    -23    727   771                 L5   W7   L3   L2   L8   W6   L1   W5   W6   W7   L1   L3   W2   L1  
  5.  Potter, Pat             618   5.5   -334    691   641                 W4   L1   L6   T7   L3   L2   L8   L4   W7   W6   L2   L1   W8   W6  
  6.  Szwet, Julia            867   5.0    103    579   814          $20    L1   L2   W5   L8   L7   L4   W3   W7   L4   L5   W3   W8   L1   L5  
  7.  Kendel, Darlene         736   4.5   -737    559   704          $20    L8   L4   L1   T5   W6   L3   L2   L6   L5   L4   W8   W2   L3   W8  
  8.  Rodrigueza, Michelle    725   4.0   -840    516   671                 W7   L3   L2   W6   W4   L1   W5   L2   L3   L1   L7   L6   L5   L7